CASA VISCONTI'S PRIVACY POLICY - DISCLAIMER
Information on processing of personal data under D.Leg. 196/03

This information applies only to the website of Casa Visconti and not for other sites accessed via links.

The processing by Casa Visconti of personal data of its users, customer of any proposals offered in this site, is in compliance under Italian law on privacy and in particular according to D.Leg. 196/03.

The acquisition of personal data requested is necessary for the establishment and management of the relationship between Casa Visconti and its guests, according to choices and needs of the same, to guarantee a custom service.

The personal information may be used by Casa Visconti, owner of the treatment, also to send regular information and communications, promotional or commercial, only concerning their activities, besides for the purposes identified in this statement.

These data, collected and preserved, will be used by staff and/or employees of the controller and will not be released to third parties except in cases provided by the law, and, however, in the manner permitted by this.

By using the services on the site, indicating the personal data and/or giving approval to the registration, web surfer will ensure that personal data supplied to Casa Visconti are correct. He undertakes, however, to promptly adjust the data sent, and by Casa Visconti collected, so they are constantly updated.

---

All content on the website of Casa Visconti, are copyrighted and property of their legitimate owners. The text, graphics and publicity material belong exclusively to Casa Visconti no reproduction or distribution, even partial, is allowed.